`
 
 
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers
 ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League

2017-2018 League

W

L

OTL

PTS

4

1

2

10

Upcoming Games
 
@
[2017-12-17 :: 08:00pm]
Southern Shore Arena
 
 
@
[2018-01-05 :: 08:00pm]
Jack Byrne Arena
 
 
@
[2018-01-06 :: 07:30pm]
Southern Shore Arena
 
 
@
[2018-01-12 :: 08:00pm]
CBS Arena
 

Executive / Staff

Home Arena: Southern Shore Arena
Game Day: Saturday, 7:00 pm
Head Coach/GM: Scott Gordon
Assistant Coach: Tom Moret
Assistant Coach: Gerry Dalton
President: Ian Sullivan
Trainer: Mick Cutler

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
Alyward, Daniel 
14Blackmore, Cory RW5'10180Right0Mt Pearl, NL
8Blair, James 0
25Boland, ShaneRW5'9170Right0Goulds, NL
Bragg, MitchellLW5' 9180LEFT0Newmans Cove, NL
12Brown, Bradyn 
71Chafe, MikeCRight0Bay Bulls, NL
Dalton, Blake 
82Dalton, DanielDRight0Goulds, NL
24Ezekiel, BlairRWRight1981-03-07Harbour Main
Fillier, Ryan 
Fowler, StevonDLeft0St. Anthony
18Gale, AndrewLW5'10175Left0Goulds, NL
33Goss, BenG0
Hynes, Liam 
Kavanagh, PeterCRight0Ferryland, NL
Kavanagh, Shayne 
4Lee, MikeD6'0''195Left0Mount Pearl, NL
11Marshall, AndrewLWLeft0St, JOhn's, NL
23McCarthy, ScottRWRight0Marystown, NL
16Nicholas, JeremyC6'1195Left0Twillingate, NL
O'Brien, Devon G6'0190Left0Mount Pearl, NL
29Oates, StephenC6'0^180Right0
35Power, MarkGLeft0Goulds, NL
10Pye, BrandonC6'0200Right08/19/1994Mount Pearl, NL
10Ryan, DamienCRight0Mount Pearl, NL
22Sheldon, DylanD5'11175Right0Twillingate, NL
Stead, Robert1987-01-15
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Jeremy Nicholas5571200002
Peter Kavanagh63811100023
Brandon Pye643710000
Stephen Oates733620104
Cory Blackmore322410000
Ryan Fillier704400000
Mike Chafe522400004
Scott McCarthy521300002
Daniel Dalton5022000018
Damien Ryan411200000
Andrew Gale220200002
Blair Ezekiel711200006
Bradyn Brown6022000010
Stevon Fowler501100000
Mitchell Bragg301100000
Robert Stead500000002
James Blair500000000
Mark Power700000000
Ben Goss700000000
Dylan Sheldon200000002

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Breakers (7) Eagles (2) Jack Byrne ArenaFri, Oct 27th08:00pm[Boxscore] 
Caps (4) Breakers (7) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Oct 28th07:30pm
Breakers (1) Caps (4) Twin Rinks (1)Fri, Nov 3rd07:15pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (8) Breakers (7) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Nov 4th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Eagles (2) Breakers (5) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Nov 11th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
Breakers Eagles Jack Byrne ArenaFri, Nov 24th08:00pm
Caps Breakers Southern Shore ArenaSat, Nov 25th07:30pm [To Be Rescheduled]
Breakers (2) Caps (3) Twin Rinks (1)Fri, Dec 1st07:15pm[Boxscore] 
Breakers (2) Blues (1) CBS ArenaFri, Dec 8th08:00pm
Blues Breakers Southern Shore ArenaSun, Dec 17th08:00pm
Breakers Eagles Jack Byrne ArenaFri, Jan 5th08:00pm
Caps Breakers Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 6th07:30pm
Breakers Blues CBS ArenaFri, Jan 12th08:00pm
Blues Breakers Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 13th07:30pm
Breakers Caps Twin Rinks (1)Fri, Jan 19th07:15pm
Blues Breakers Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 27th07:30pm
Breakers Blues CBS ArenaSat, Feb 3rd07:00pm

PHOTOS

 

[20131118]

[20131116]